Tariffs Winter 22/23

Located on the border between the provinces Carinthia and Styria, the ski resort Turracher Höhe offers a wide range of lift tickets.

Ticket purchase on site
A total of 13 ski pass counters (Kornockbahn 6, Turrachbahn 1, Zirbenwaldbahn 1, Panoramabahn 2, Übungswiese 2, Sonnenbahn 1) offer the following ticket options, payable in cash, with EC or VISA card:

Ticket purchase online
https://turracherhoehe.skiperformance.com

Day tickets

Single tickets

Adults

Youths

Senior, students

Children

from 9:00 am54,5044,5050,0028,00
from 11:00 am52,0042,5047,0026,00
from 12:00 pm48,5040,0043,5024,50
from 01:00 pm41,0033,5037,0020,50
from 02:00 pm34,0028,0030,5017,00
from 03:00 pm10,008,009,005,00
until 12:30 pm50,0041,0045,0025,00

All rates in EURO incl. of VAT.

Group rates

Days

Adult

Youth 

Seniors, Students

Children 

0,5 Day43,0034,5038,5021,50
1 Day46,5038,0042,5024,00

from 20 persons; 19 pay - every 20th receives a free ticket.

Hour tickets

Hour 

Adult

Youth 

Seniors, Students

Children 

347,0038,5042,5023,50
450,5041,5045,5025,50
553,0043,5047,5026,50

Points system

Points 

Adult

Youth 

Seniors, Students

Children 

5030,5025,0027,5015,50
10052,0042,5047,0026,00
15072,0059,0065,0036,00

Points system

Turrachbahn30 Points
Schafalmbahn23 Points
Kornockbahn23 Points
Zirbenwaldbahn17 Points
Panoramabahn15 Points
Weitental10 Points
Sonnenbahn9 Points
Wildkopflift4 Points
Seitensprunglift4 Points
Engländerlift4 Points
Übungswiesenlift4 Points
Hischkogellift4 Points
Ottifantenlift2 Points
Hüttenexpress2 Points

Points cards are valid for 2 years

Age limits

Years

Year

Children6 – 14 Years2008 – 2016
Youth 15 – 18 Years2004 – 2007
Studentsup to 25 Years1997 – 2003
Adult19 – 64 Years1958 – 2003
Seniorsfrom 65 Yearsup to 1957

Multi-day tickets

  • Listed multi-day tariffs are valid throughout Carinthia and East Tyrol. 
  • For guests who have their accommodation on the Turracher Höhe (establishment must be a member of the Turracher Höhe Tourism Association), there are various discounts and attractive package deals. Please ask your landlord for more information. Depending on the accommodation business, these are reduced by up to 5% upon presentation of the Turracher Guest Card.
  • No right to reduction or refund in case of bad weather, limited offer or discontinuation of the lifts.

All prices in EURO incl. VAT.

High season
25.12.2022 - 07.01.2023
22.01.2023 - 18.03.2023

Days

Adults

Youths

Senior, students

Children

1,5 Days103,0077,0093,0052,00
2 Days111,0083,00100,0056,00
2,5 Days156,00117,00141,0078,00
3 Days165,00124,00149,0083,00
3,5 Days207,00156,00187,00104,00
4 Days216,00162,00195,00108,00
5 Days260,00195,00234,00130,00
6 Days292,00219,00263,00146,00
7 Days318,00239,00287,00159,00
8 Days344,00258,00310,00172,00
9 Days370,00278,00333,00185,00
10 Days396,00297,00357,00198,00
11 Days420,00315,00378,00210,00
12 Days441,00331,00397,00221,00
13 Days460,00345,00414,00230,00
14 Days475,00357,00428,00238,00
5 in 7 Day274,00206,00247,00137,00
6 in 7 Days306,00230,00276,00153,00

Mid season
08.01.2023 - 21.01.2023
19.03.2023 - 25.03.2023

Days

Adults

Youths

Senior, students

Children

1,5 Days99,0074,0089,0050,00
2 Days108,0081,0098,0054,00
2,5 Days151,00114,00136,0076,00
3 Days160,00120,00144,0080,00
3,5 Days200,00150,00180,00100,00
4 Days209,00157,00189,00105,00
5 Days251,00189,00226,00126,00
6 Days282,00212,00254,00141,00
7 Days307,00231,00277,00154,00
8 Days332,00249,00299,00166,00
9 Days358,00269,00323,00179,00
10 Days383,00288,00345,00192,00
11 Days406,00305,00366,00203,00
12 Days426,00320,00384,00213,00
13 Days444,00333,00400,00222,00
14 Days459,00345,00414,00230,00
5 in 7 Days265,00199,00239,00133,00
6 in 7 Days296,00222,00267,00148,00

Low season
Season start - 24.12.2022
26.03.2023 - end of season

Days

Adults

Youth

Senior, students

Children

1,5 Days95,0071,0086,0048,00
2 Days103,0078,0093,0052,00
2,5 Days145,00109,00131,0073,00
3 Days153,00115,00138,0077,00
3,5 Days192,00144,00173,0096,00
4 Days200,00150,00180,00100,00
5 Days241,00181,00217,00121,00
6 Days271,00204,00244,00136,00
7 Days287,00216,00259,00144,00
8 Days310,00233,00279,00155,00
9 Days333,00250,00300,00167,00
10 Days357,00268,00322,00179,00
11 Days378,00284,00341,00189,00
12 Days397,00298,00358,00199,00
13 Days414,00311,00373,00207,00
14 Days428,00321,00386,00214,00
5 in 7 Days254,00191,00229,00127,00
6 in 7 Days284,00213,00256,00142,00

Age limits

Years

Year

Children6 – 14 Years2008 – 2016
Youth 15 – 18 Years2004 – 2007
Studentsup to 25 Years1997 – 2003
Adult19 – 64 Years1958 – 2003
Seniorsfrom 65 Yearsup to 1957

Season tickets

valid in the skiing area Turracher Höhe

Family packages

Packages

Advance sale
until 15.12.2022

Normal sale
from 16.12.2022

Local

Locals ski club

2 Adult, 1 Children 1.073,001.235,00977,00934,00
2 Adult, 2 Children 1.156,001.330,001.052,001.006,00
1 Adult, 2 Children 875,001.007,00796,00761,00
1 Adult, 3 Children 958,001.102,00871,00833,00
2 Adult, 1 Youth, 1 Children 1.355,001.559,001.233,001.179,00
1 Adult, 1 Youth, 1 Children 1.023,001.176,00930,00889,00
1 Adult, 1 Youth, 2 Children 1.106,001.271,001.005,00961,00
1 Adult, 2 Youth, 1 Children 1.305,001.500,001.186,001.134,00
2 Adult, 1 Youth 1.272,001.464,001.158,001.107,00
2 Adult, 2 Youth 1.572,001.809,001.431,001.368,00
1 Adult, 2 Youth 1.222,001.405,001.111,001.062,00
1 Adult, 3 Youth 1.522,001.750,001.384,001.323,00
1 Adult, 1 Children 751,00864,00683,00653,00
1 Adult, 1 Youth 899,001.033,00817,00781,00

Sibling packages

Packages

Advance sale
until 15.12.2022

Normal sale
from 16.12.2022

Local

Locals ski club

2 Children 475,00546,00432,00413,00
2 Youth 809,00929,00735,00703,00
1 Youth, 1 Children 661,00760,00601,00575,00
3 Children 599,00689,00545,00521,00
3 Youth 1.132,001.301,001.029,00984,00
1 Youth, 2 Children 785,00903,00714,00683,00
2 Youth, 1 Children 933,001.072,00848,00811,00

Partner Package

Package

Advance sale
until 15.12.2022

Normal sale
from 16.12.2022

Local

Locals ski club

2 Adult949,001092,00864,00826,00

For married couples and partnerships who can prove that they live in the household together.

Single tickets

Package

Advance sale
until 15.12.2022

Normal sale
from 16.12.2022

Local

Locals ski club

Adult552,00635,00502,00466,00
Youth 462,00531,00420,00402,00
Students514,00591,00468,00447,00
Children 276,00317,00251,00240,00
Seniors514,00591,00468,00447,00
Personal ticket (only for trainees)248,00
Personal card (only for employees)331,00
Elementary military service514,00
Ski instructor card Turracher Höhe282,00
WSV293,00
USV216,00